Eligible local sport organizations

The following is the list of Eligible Sport Organizations. If you have any questions please contact us.


Athletics Victoria Track and Field Society  
Basketball BC
Bays United Football Club  
BC Rugby  
Beacon Hill Little League  
Belmont Secondary School - Baseball Academy - SD62  
Belmont Secondary School - Basketball - SD62  
Belmont Secondary School - Football - SD62  
Belmont Secondary School - Hockey Academy - SD62  
Belmont Secondary School - Rugby - SD62  
Belmont Secondary School - Volleyball - SD62  
Boardworks  
Boulders Climbing Gym  
Brookside Stables  
Capital City Fencing  
Capital Region Female Minor Hockey
Carnarvon/Allenby Baseball Association  
Cascadia Martial Arts Victoria  
Cask Shiai  
Castaway Wanderers Rugby  
Cedar Hill Golf Course  
Cedar Hill Squash Club  
Central Middle School Volleyball  
Central Saanich Extreme Fastball  
Central Saanich Little League  
Chemainus and District Baseball Assocation  
Chinook Racing Canoe Club  
Claremont Secondary School - Rowing - SD63  
Claremont Sports Institute (Lacrosse) - SD63  
Coast Wrestling Academy  
Cordova Bay Golf  
Cordova Bay Kimura Shukokai Karate  
Cordova Bay Softball & Fastball Assc  
District Equine Academy - SD62  
District Golf Academy - SD62  
Dunsmuir Middle School - Soccer Academy - SD62  
Edward Milne Community School - Cheerleading - SD62  
Edward Milne Community School - Football - SD62  
Edward Milne Community School - Hockey Academy - SD62  
Edward Milne Community School - Soccer Academy - SD62  
Eli Pasquale Basketball League  
Esquimalt Secondary School - Rugby Club - SD61  
Esquimalt Secondary School - Wrestling - SD61  
Falcon Gymnastics  
Gorge Narrows Rowing  
Gorge Soccer Association  
Gorge Vale Golf Club  
Greater Victoria BMX Association
Greater Victoria Junior Field Hockey League
Greater Victoria Minor Ball Hockey  
Greater Victoria Minor Football Association  
Greater Victoria Youth Rowing Society  
Hampton Little League  
Inspire Sports Victoria  
Iron Maidens Volleyball Club  
Island Elite Cheerleading  
Island Rhythmic Gymnastics Club  
Island Swimming Club  
James Bay Athletic Association  
James Bay Community School Society  
Journey Middle School - Hockey Academy - SD62  
Juan de Fuca Figure Skating Club (CanSkate)  
Juan de Fuca Lacrosse Association  
Juan de Fuca Minor Hockey  
Juan de Fuca Soccer Association  
Junior Vikes Basketball  
Kenzen Sports Karate  
Kimura Shukokai Karate  
Kokushikai Judo  
Lakehill Baseball and Softball  
Lakehill Soccer Association  
Lambrick Park Baseball (little league)  
Lambrick Park Secondary School - Baseball - SD61  
Lambrick Park Secondary School - Basketball - SD61
Langford Minor Fastball  
Lansdowne Middle School Extracurricular Volleyball  
Layritz Little League  
Lion's Pride Gymnastics  
Lions Minor Baseball Association  
Lower Island Soccer Association  
Lower Vancouver Island Baseball Association (Mariners)  
Manestream Vaulting (French Enterprises)  
Miracle Bowling Lanes  
Momentum Volley  
Mount Doug School - Basketball - SD61  
Mount Doug School - Football - SD61  
Mount Doug School - Rowing - SD61  
National Little League  
Night League Basketball Association
Oak Bay Figure Skating Club  
Oak Bay High School - Basketball - SD61  
Olympic View Golf Academy  
Pacific Coast Swimming  
Pacific Northwest Lacrosse League  
Pacific Rim Field Lacrosse  
Parkland Secondary School - Football - SD63  
Parkland Secondary School - Hockey - SD63  
Parkland Secondary School - Rowing - SD63  
Parkland Secondary School - Soccer - SD63  
Peninsula Baseball & Softball Association  
Peninsula Figure Skating Club  
Peninsula Lacrosse Association  
Peninsula Minor Hockey  
Peninsula Soccer Association  
Peninsula Track and Field Club  
Prospect Lake Soccer Club  
Racquet Club of Victoria Figure Skating - RCVSC  
Reynolds Secondary School - Alpine Skiing - SD61  
Reynolds Secondary School - Soccer - SD61  
Royal Bay Secondary - Lacrosse Academy - SD62  
Royal Bay Secondary - Soccer Academy - SD62  
Royal Victoria Yacht Club  
Saanich Express  
Saanich Fusion (GHSA & CBSoccer)  
Saanich Lacrosse Association  
Saanich Skating Club  
Saanich Water Polo School  
Salt Spring Island Gymnastics Association  
Salt Spring Island Minor Baseball Association  
Salt Spring Island Rowing Club  
Salt Spring Island Wrestling Association
Salt Spring Tennis  
Salt Spring United Soccer Club  
Salties Fastball Association (SSI Fastpitch Assoc)  
ShotoCanada  
Sidney Lawn Bowling Club  
SMUS Gorge Narrows Rowing Club
Sooke Boxing Club  
Sooke Minor Fastball Association  
Sooke Minor Hockey Association  
Sooke Sailing Association  
Sooke Shukokai Karate  
Sooke Skating Club  
Sooke Soccer Club  
South Island Tide Rugby  
South Vancouver Island Basketball Association  
Spartans Canadian Football Association of BC  
Special Olympics Victoria  
Spectrum Community School - Basketball - SD61  
Spectrum Community School - Football - SD61  
Spectrum Community School - Hockey - SD61  
Spencer Middle School Hockey Academy - SD62  
St Andrews Regional High School (Rowing)  
St. Andrews Regional High School (Soccer)  
Strawberry Vale Fastball Assoc  
Tyee Aquatic Club  
Vancouver Island Boxing Club  
Vancouver Island Impact (Softball)
Varsity Performance Karate  
Victoria & District Amateur Basketball Association  
Victoria City Rowing Club  
Victoria Cougars Hockey
Victoria Eagles Baseball  
Victoria Esquimalt Lacrosse Association  
Victoria Fastball Club
Victoria Golf Club - GGR Junior  
Victoria Judo Club  
Victoria Junior Field Hockey  
Victoria Mariners Baseball Association  
Victoria Minor Ball Hockey Assoc  
Victoria Minor Hockey  
Victoria Racquet Club Minor Hockey Association - VRCHMA  
Victoria Renshikan Karate  
Victoria Rhythmic Gymnastics Club  
Victoria Riding for the Disabled Association
Victoria Senior Lacrosse League  
Victoria Speed Project - Track & Field  
Victoria Squash Club  
Victoria Synchro  
Victoria Therapeutic Riding Association  
Victoria Titans Volleyball Club  
Victoria Volleyball Association  
Victoria Women's Field Lacrosse  
Victoria Wrestling Club  
Victoria Youth Field Lacrosse  
View Royal Fastball Association  
Westshore Dawgs  
Westshore Rebels Football Club  
Westshore Rugby Football Club (Westshore RFC)